Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
SFP+
ZKTel's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.Features:? Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431? Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432? Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s? 10G Ethernet compliance? Transmission distance up to 80km ? Low power consumption? 0 to +70oC case operating temperature range? Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant? RoHS 6 compliant? Compliant with product safety standards Application:? 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, at 10.31Gbps? 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps? 1000 Base-LX Ethernet? 8XFC at 8.5Gbps? 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs? 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs? 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps? Other optical links .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;} Package Part?No. Data ?Rate? Range Wavelength Optical? Compo nents Distance ?Range Connector Case? Temp. DDM Application SFP+ ZD7AM39-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7AM39-DEL 9.95~ 10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m LC -10~85 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7BM29-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm FP/PIN <220m LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7B029-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7B029-DIL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC -40~85C D 10G, ?10GFC SFP+ ZD7D109-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN 10km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7D109-DIL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN 10km LC -40~85C D 10G, ?10GFC SFP+ ZD7D209-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN 20km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7D209-DIL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN 20km LC -40~85C D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7D409-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7D409-DIL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC -40~85C D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7F709-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/APD 70km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7E409-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1550nm EML/PIN 40km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7G809-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1550nm EML/APD 80km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC SFP+ ZD7GA09-DCL 9.95~ 10.3G 1550nm EML/APD 100km LC 0~70 D 10G,? 10GFC
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form