Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
GEPON ONU With Pigtail
Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON or EPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different than other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. GEPON ONU With Pigtail is one kind of GEPON. Features:? BiDi Single Mode Transceiver(with pigtail)? Digital diagnostic interface complicant with SFF-8742 Rev9.4,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, Digital ?Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration? Single +3.3 Power Supply? LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs CML interface logic level for data output Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output? EPON ONU IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20? 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with FP LD laser? 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with PIN-TIA? Burst mode: "high" / "low" active? RoHS compliant .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;} Package Part?No. Duplex/ Bi-Directional Data? Rate? Range Wave length Optical? Compo nents Suitable? Network? Application Connector Case? Temp. DDM Appli cation SFF?2x5 ZP3342033-FAxY BiDi 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/PIN PX10 SC-Pigtail Com./Ind. - PX10? GEPON? ONU SFF?2x5 ZP3342033-GAxY BiDi 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/PIN PX20 SC-Pigtail Com./Ind. - PX20? GEPON? ONU SFF?2x5 ZP3342033-HAxY BiDi 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/PIN PX20+ SC-Pigtail Com./Ind. - PX20+? GEPON? ONU SFF?2x10 ZP3342033-FAxY BiDi 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/PIN PX10 SC-Pigtail Com./Ind. D PX10? GEPON? ONU SFF?2x10 ZP3342033-GAxY BiDi 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/PIN PX20 SC-Pigtail Com./Ind. D PX20? GEPON? ONU SFF?2x10 ZP3342033-HAxY BiDi 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/PIN PX20+ SC-Pigtail Com./Ind. D PX20+? GEPON? ONU
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form