Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
CWDM XFP
ZKTel's DWDM XFP 40/80km Small Form Factor 10Gb/s transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.?Features:? Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates? 100Ghz or 50Ghz? Hot-pluggable XFP footprint? Maximum link length of 80km? Cooled DWDM EML laser.? Duplex LC connector? Low Power dissipation? Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI? Temperature range -5?C to 70?CApplication:? 9.95G SONET/SDH? 10.3G Ethernet? 10.5G Fiber Channel? 10.7G SONET/SDH+FEC? 11.1G Ethernet+FEC? 11.3G 10GFC+FEC? DWDM networksPackagePart?No.Data?Rate?RangeWavelengthOptical?ComponentsPower?BudgetConnectorCase?Temp.DDMApplicationXFPZD6H409-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM?1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,SONET,10GFCXFPZD6H409-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM?1470~1610nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,SONET,10GFCXFPZD6H409-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM?1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,SONET,10GFCXFPZD6H409-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM?1470~1610nmEML/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,SONET,10GFCXFPZD6I809-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM?1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/APD23dBLC0~70DEthernet,SONET,10GFCXFPZD6I809-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM?1470~1610nmEML/PIN23dBLC0~70DEthernet,SONET,10GFC
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form