Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
CWDM X2
.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's CWDM X2 transceiver series is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB . The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner or APD.Features:? Supports 10G speed rate? Hot-Pluggable X2 Footprint Compliant with X2 MSA? 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1270nm to1610nm,with Step 20nm? Low Power Consumption? Maximum distance is 80km? Duplex SC Connector? Case Operation Temperature Range -5?C to 70?C? Digital Diagnostic Monitoring/DOM? RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificatesPackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power ? BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplicationFunctionX2ZDAH109-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM ? 1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCX2ZDAH109-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM ? 1470~1610nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCX2ZDAH149-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM ? 1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCX2ZDAH149-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM ? 1470~1610nmEML/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCX2ZDAI239-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM ? 1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/APD23dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCX2ZDAI239-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM ? 1470~1610nmEML/PIN23dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC?
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form