Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
BIDI X2
.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}ZKTel's BIDI X2?series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270)nm transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.Features:? 1-Fiber bi-directional X2 Optical Module? Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links? Compliant with XFP MSA? Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX? Digital Diagnostic Function/DOM? 1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter? 1270 nm Receiver? Distance Up to 40 km? 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic? Monitoring? RoHS CompliantPackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power ? BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplicationFunctionBIDI X2ZBA78109-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN10kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87109-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN10kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78209-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN20kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87209-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN20kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78409-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN40kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87409-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN40kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78609-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN60kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87609-DCLSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN60kmLC0~70D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78109-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN10kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87109-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN10kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78209-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN20kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87209-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN20kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78409-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN40kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87409-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN40kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA78609-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1270nm/1330nmDFB/PIN60kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFCBIDI X2ZBA87609-DILSMF9.95~10.3G1330nm/1270nmDFB/PIN60kmLC-10~85D10G ? Ethernet,10GFC?
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form