Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
BIDI SFP SONET
ZKTel's BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. Multi Rate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).?OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fibre optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.?OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).Features:? 1-Fibre Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver? Simplex SC or LC Connector? Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links? Multirate for SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Fibre Channel 1x/2x, 1000BASE, STM-1/OC3, STM-4/OC12? AC/AC Coupling according to MSA? Single +3.3 V Power Supply? RoHS Compliant? 0 to 70C,? -10 to 85C,? -40 to 85C Case operation temperature ranges.? Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 CompliantApplication:? SDH/SONET Link? Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect? Fibre Channel Links.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}PackagePart?No.Data?Rate?RangeWavelengthOptical?ComponentsDistance?RangeConnectorCase?Temperature?rangeDDMApplicationBIDI?SFPZB5350211-Dxx100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5530211-Dxx100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5351511-Dxx100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5531511-Dxx100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5354011-Dxx100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5534011-Dxx100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5358011-Dxx100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5538011-Dxx100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5112911-Dxx100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN29DBLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5113411-Dxx100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN34DBLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5113611-Dxx100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN36DBLC/SCCom./Ind.DFE?,?SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5350222-Dxx100M~622Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5530222-Dxx100M~622Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5351522-Dxx100M~622Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5531522-Dxx100M~622Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5354022-Dxx100M~622Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5534022-Dxx100M~622Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5112322-Dxx100M~622MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN23dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5112822-Dxx100M~622MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN28dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5113522-Dxx100M~622MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD35dBLC/SCCom.DSDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB535M344-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN300mLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB553M344-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN300mLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5350544-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN5kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5530544-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN5kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5351544-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5531544-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5354044-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5534044-Dxxup?to?2.5Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5111544-Dxxup?to?2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN15dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5111744-Dxxup?to?2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN17dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5112044-Dxxup?to?2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN20dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONETBIDI?SFPZB5112944-Dxxup?to?2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD29dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DGBE?,FC?,SDH,?SONET
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form