Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co., Ltd

Date: 10th May 2016
BIDI SFP SDH
ZKTel's BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16,Website:http://www.sfpchina.com, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. Multi Rate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).?OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fibre optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.?OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).Features:? 1-Fibre Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver? Simplex SC or LC Connector? Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links? Multirate for SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Fibre Channel 1x/2x, 1000BASE, STM-1/OC3, STM-4/OC12? AC/AC Coupling according to MSA? Single +3.3 V Power Supply? RoHS Compliant? 0 to 70C,? -10 to 85C,? -40 to 85C Case operation temperature ranges.? Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant Application:? SDH/SONET Link? Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect? Fibre Channel Links .table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;} Package Part?No. Data?Rate ?Range Wavelength Optical? Components Distance ?Range Conne ctor Case? Temp. DDM Application BIDI?SFP ZB5350211-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 2km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5530211-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5351511-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 15km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5531511-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/PIN 15km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5354011-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 40km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5534011-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5358011-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/PIN 80km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5538011-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/PIN 80km LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5112911-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 29DB LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5113411-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 34DB LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5113611-Dxx 100M~ 155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 36DB LC/SC Com./Ind. D FE?,?SDH, ?SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5350222-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 2km LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5530222-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5351522-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 15km LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5531522-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/PIN 15km LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5354022-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 40km LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5534022-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5112322-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 23dB LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5112822-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC/SC Com./Ind. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5113522-Dxx 100M~ 622Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/APD 35dB LC/SC Com. D SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB535M344-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 300m LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB553M344-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/PIN 300m LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5350544-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/PIN 5km LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5530544-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/PIN 5km LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5351544-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/PIN 15km LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5531544-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/PIN 15km LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5354044-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/PIN 40km LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5534044-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5111544-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 15dB LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5111744-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 17dB LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5112044-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/PIN 20dB LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET BIDI?SFP ZB5112944-Dxx up?to?2.5 Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/APD 29dB LC/SC Com./Ind. D GBE?,FC?, SDH,? SONET
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchina.com

Contact Form